Skip to content
nd.gov - The Official Portal for North Dakota State Government
North Dakota: Legendary. Follow the trail of legends
Go to the Department of Public Instruction Home Page
About DPI Kirsten Baesler's Homepage DPI Contact Information DPI Employment opportunities DPI News DPI Forms Search the DPI website


Programs and Services
21st Century Community
   Learning Centers

Academic Standards
Adult Education & Literacy,
   GED Services,
   Displaced Homemakers,
   ELCivics

Assessment
Child Nutrition & Food Distribution
Credentialing/Paraprofessional
Early Childhood Education
English Language
    Learner Programs

Federal Title Programs
Fiscal Management
Human Resources
Information, Communications &
   Research

Management Information Systems
Native American Education
Safe & Healthy Schools
School Counselor Programs
School Finance & Organization
Section 504
Special Education
Supplemental Programs
Teacher and Sch Effectiveness
Testing & Assessment
Title 1 Programs
ND Vision Services/
    Sch for the Blind

ND Sch for the Deaf/Resource
    Center for Deaf and
    Hard of Hearing

ND State Library
Resources
Grants
State Standards
Education Legislation
Administrative Rules
Links
Frequently Asked Questions
Title 1 Site Navigation Program Improvement Title I Programs home Title I Homepage Other Title I Programs Schoolwide Programs home Targeted Assistance Programs

Schoolwide Schools 2014-2015

  1. Anamoose –Anamoose Elem (K-6)
  2. Barnes County North Elem (K-6)
  3. Barnes County North Sec (7-12)
  4. Beach-Lincoln Elem (K-6)
  5. Beach-Beach Sec (7-12)
  6. Belcourt-Turtle Mountain Elem (K-5)
  7. Belcourt-Turtle Mountain Middle (6-8)
  8. Belcourt-Turtle Mountain Sec (9-12)
  9. Bismarck- Dorothy Moses Elem (K-5)
  10. Bismarck-Jeannette Myhre Elem (K-5)
  11. Bismarck-Saxvik Elem (K-5)
  12. Bismarck-Will Moore Elem (K-5)
  13. Dakota Prairie-Dakota Prairie Elem (McVille) (K-6)
  14. Devils Lake-Minnie H Elem (K-4)
  15. Devils Lake-Prairie View Elem (K-4)
  16. Devils Lake-Sweetwater Elem (K-4)
  17. Dickinson-Heart River (K-5)
  18. Dickinson-Roosevelt Elem (K-5)
  19. Dunseith-Dunseith Elem (K-6)
  20. Dunseith-Dunseith Sec (7-12)
  21. Edgeley-Edgeley Elem (PreK-6)
  22. Edgeley-Edgeley Sec (7-8)
  23. Eight Mile-Eight Mile Elem (K-8)
  24. Eight Mile-Eight Mile Sec (9-12)
  25. Elgin-New Leipzig Elem (K-3)
  26. Elgin-New Leipzig Sec (9-12)
  27. Ellendale Elem (K-6)
  28. Emerado Elem (PreK-8)
  29. Ft. Yates - Standing Rock Community Elem (K-5)
  30. Ft. Yates - Fort Yates Middle (6-8)
  31. Ft. Yates - Standing Rock Community Sec (9-12)
  32. Fargo-Jefferson Elem (K-5)
  33. Fargo-Lewis & Clark Elem (K-5)
  34. Fargo-Lincoln Elem (K-5)
  35. Fargo-Madison Elem (K-5)
  36. Fargo-McKinley Elem (K-5)
  37. Flasher-Flasher Elem (K-6)
  38. Flasher-Flasher Sec (7-12)
  39. Fort Totten-Four Winds High (9-12)
  40. Grafton-Century Elem (PreK-4)
  41. Grafton-Grafton Central Middle (5-8)
  42. Grafton-Grafton Sec (9-12)
  43. Grand Forks-Ben Franklin Elem (K-5)
  44. Grand Forks-Lake Agassiz Elem (K-5)
  45. Grand Forks-Lewis and Clark (K-5)
  46. Grand Forks-Phoenix (K-5)
  47. Grand Forks-Valley Middle (6-8)
  48. Grand Forks-Viking Elem (K-5)
  49. Grand Forks-West Elem (K-5)
  50. Grand Forks-Wilder Elem (K-5)
  51. Grand Forks-Winship Elem (K-5)
  52. Griggs County Central Elem (K-6)
  53. Hebron-Hebron Elem (K-6)
  54. Jamestown-Lincoln Elem (K-5)
  55. Jamestown-Louis L’Amour Elem (K-5)
  56. Jamestown-Roosevelt Elem (K-5)
  57. Jamestown-Washington Elem (K-5)
  58. Kidder County-Tappen Elem (PreK-8)
  59. Kidder County-Tappen Sec (9-12)
  60. Kulm-Kulm Elem (PreK-6)
  61. Litchville-Marion Elem (PreK-6)
  62. Lakota Elem School (K-6)
  63. LaMoure-Lamoure Elem (K-8)
  64. Leeds Elem (K-6)
  65. Mandan-Custer Elem (K-5)
  66. Mandan-Fort Lincoln (K-5)
  67. Mandan-Mary Stark Elem (K-5)
  68. Mandan-Roosevelt Elem (K-5)
  69. Mandaree-Mandaree Elem (K-6)
  70. Mandaree-Mandaree Sec (7-12)
  71. Midway Elem-Inkster (K-8)
  72. Midway Sec-Inkster (9-12)
  73. Minnewaukan-Minnewaukan Elem (PreK-8)
  74. Minnewaukan-Minnewaukan Sec (9-12)
  75. Minot-Dakota Elem (K-6)
  76. Minot-Longfellow Elem (K-5)
  77. Minot-Roosevelt Elem (K-5)
  78. Minot-Sunnyside Elem (K-5)
  79. Minot-Washington Elem (K-5)
  80. Mott-Regent Elem (K-6)
  81. Mount Pleasant Elem (PreK-6)
  82. Mount Pleasant Sec (7-12)
  83. New Town-Edwin Loe Elem (K-5)
  84. Northwood Elem (K-6)
  85. Northwood Sec (7-12)
  86. Oberon (K-8)
  87. Richardton-Taylor-Taylor-Richardton Elem (K-6)
  88. Richardton-Taylor-Richardton-Taylor Sec (7-12)
  89. Rolette-Rolette Elem (K-8)
  90. Rolette-Rolette Sec (9-12)
  91. Roosevelt Elem (Carson) (K-8)
  92. Solen-Cannonball Elem (K-6)
  93. Solen-Solen Sec (7-12)
  94. South Prairie-Elem (K-8)
  95. St. John-St. John Elem (K-8)
  96. St. John-St. John Sec (9-12)
  97. Starkweather-Starkweather Elem (K-6)
  98. TGU-Granville Elem (K-8)
  99. TGU-Granville Sec (9-12)
  100. TGU-Towner Elem (K-8)
  101. TGU-Towner Sec (9-12)
  102. Twin Buttes-Twin Buttes Elem (Halliday) (K-8)
  103. Warwick-Warwick Elem (K-6)
  104. Warwick-Warwick Sec (7-12)
  105. West Fargo-Clayton A. Lodeon Kindergarten Center (K)
  106. West Fargo-Eastwood Elem (1-5)
  107. West Fargo-L.E. Berger Elem (1-5)
  108. White Shield-White Shield Elem (K-8)
  109. White Shield-White Shield Sec (9-12)
  110. Williston-Hagan Elem (K-6)
  111. Williston-Lewis & Clark Elem (K-6)
  112. Williston-Wilkinson Elem (K-6)
  113. Wing Public Elem (K-8)
  114. Wing Public Sec (9-12)
  115. Zeeland-Zeeland Elem (K-6)
horizonal rule

Home    |    Programs & Services    |    Resources    |    Grants    |    State Standards    |    Education Legislation

Administrative Rules    |    Links    |    Frequently Asked Questions    |    Site Map   

This site is best viewed with Internet Explorer 7.0 or higher

Get FireFox    Get Google Chrome   Get Microsoft Internet Explorer     Get Adobe Acrobat Reader

Visit the Adobe website for PDF accessibility tools.

Send mail to dpi@nd.gov if you have any questions or comments.

North Dakota Department of Public Instruction
Kirsten Baesler, State Superintendent
600 E. Boulevard Avenue, Dept. 201
Bismarck, North Dakota 58505-0440
701/328-2260

Disclaimer Statement